RUN THRU THE SUN 5K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


Race held in Huntley, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Witek-Jones                 Marengo  IL           625   36        4      19:57.1    6:26/M             
Top

Girls 10 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Raclawski                    Algonquin  IL         681   10       13      22:05.0    7:07/M             
       2    Hannah Scholer                    Lake In The Hills     667   9        50      27:37.5    8:55/M             
       3    Caroline Golt                     Crystal Lake  IL      674   8        58      28:16.7    9:07/M             
       4    Megan Petersen                    Round Lake  IL        594   10       71      29:23.7    9:29/M             
       5    Melissa Moffett                                         692    9       92      31:30.7   10:10/M             
       6    Alexandra Stevens                 Algonquin  IL         605   10       93      31:31.8   10:10/M             
       7    Gabrielle Davis                   Huntley  IL           672   9        95      31:36.7   10:12/M             
       8    Emma Rader                        Huntley  IL           643   10      121      34:34.7   11:09/M             
       9    Kallie Yellets                    Lake In The Hills     626   10      123      34:38.9   11:10/M             
Top

Female 11-14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marisa Monbrod                    Crystal Lake  IL      585   13       22      24:11.6    7:48/M             
       2    Abby Jones                        Marengo  IL           554   12       46      26:56.6    8:41/M             
       3    Taylor Golt                       Crystal Lake  IL      532   12       60      28:19.4    9:08/M             
       4    Jaimee Garcia                     Huntley  IL           526   11       69      29:11.5    9:25/M             
       5    Kaylee Domet                      Algonquin             659   12       76      29:53.7    9:38/M             
       6    Alex Handchetz                    Lake In The Hills     535   11       94      31:33.0   10:11/M             
       7    Emily Vandy                       Huntley  IL           612   12      104      32:29.9   10:29/M             
       8    Brittany Scholer                  Lake In The Hills     669   11      144      38:34.9   12:26/M             
       9    Catey Johnson                     Huntley  IL           553   11      145      38:35.8   12:27/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie Zeller                                          633   18      175    1:04:43.0   20:53/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mallory Schiesher                 Palatine              683   24       26      24:52.8    8:01/M             
       2    Jennifer Zeller                                         634   21       70      29:14.0    9:26/M             
       3    Yesenia Vasquez                   Lake In The Hills     658   22      100      31:57.8   10:18/M             
       4    Ingrid Johnson                    Lake Villa  IL        693   22      153      40:12.3   12:58/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julie Herold                      Elgin  IL             663   29       51      27:39.2    8:55/M             
       2    Jessica Jaquez                                          646   26       77      29:54.9    9:39/M             
       3    Laura Strebler                    Lake In The Hills     688   27       83      30:29.7    9:50/M             
       4    Megan Golden                      Huntley  IL           531   27       85      30:36.4    9:52/M             
       5    Courtney Schiesher                Chicago  IL           682   27       91      31:25.0   10:08/M             
       6    Pachel Valentine                  Hampshire  IL         670   25      111      33:18.5   10:45/M             
       7    Dyann Valentine                   Hampshire  IL         671   28      112      33:19.4   10:45/M             
       8    Martha Garvin                     Huntley  IL           528   29      125      34:56.2   11:16/M             
       9    Erika Mammoser                    Grayslake  IL         574   29      152      40:10.6   12:57/M             
      10    Tara J                            Schaumburg  IL        547   27      155      40:15.6   12:59/M             
      11    Vanessa Flores                    Huntley  IL           524   27      160      45:48.3   14:46/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerry Mortenson                   Huntley  IL           631   30       14      22:25.5    7:14/M             
       2    Nicole Fisher                     Mendota  IL           523   30       48      27:15.9    8:47/M             
       3    Carrie Jones                      Lake In The Hills     555   34       52      27:42.4    8:56/M             
       4    Lena Maratea                      Lake In The Hills     689   32       84      30:31.6    9:51/M             
       5    Louise Scholer                    Lake In The Hills     668   32       87      30:52.2    9:57/M             
       6    Brandi Lorenzo                    Lake In The Hills     572   34       88      30:53.9    9:58/M             
       7    Beth Manzella                     Huntley  IL           576   34      109      33:15.7   10:44/M             
       8    Karrie Baughman                   Mchenry  IL           503   30      114      33:48.0   10:54/M             
       9    Katie Coss                        Lake In The Hills     516   31      126      35:02.5   11:18/M             
      10    Marcie Schlachta                  Lake In The Hills     600   32      130      35:09.1   11:20/M             
      11    Lauren Mammoser                   Algonquin  IL         575   32      150      39:39.8   12:47/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maria Bielat                      Lake In The Hills     506   38       49      27:33.7    8:53/M             
       2    Beata Kitsis                      Lake In The Hills     561   39       54      27:48.3    8:58/M             
       3    Kris Bochenek                     Lake In The Hills     508   39       57      28:00.9    9:02/M             
       4    Amy Adamovich                     Crystal Lake  IL      500   37       62      28:38.4    9:14/M             
       5    Linda Hein                        Algonquin  IL         538   39       78      29:57.3    9:40/M             
       6    Kathryn Kemmann                   Lake In The Hills     558   38       86      30:38.1    9:53/M             
       7    Kristen Sauber                    Huntley  IL           598   35       99      31:53.9   10:17/M             
       8    Karen Becker                      Lake In The Hills     653   38      102      32:09.2   10:22/M             
       9    Sonia Graf                        Huntley  IL           533   38      107      33:11.5   10:42/M             
      10    Cindy Frederick                   Huntley  IL           525   37      119      34:13.2   11:02/M             
      11    Carrie Kelly                      Huntley  IL           557   36      120      34:17.3   11:04/M             
      12    Stacy Cherwin                     Huntley  IL           514   38      135      36:29.3   11:46/M             
      13    Rosanna Mescino                   Huntley  IL           584   39      136      36:30.7   11:46/M             
      14    Mary Lee                          Chicago  IL           570   38      143      37:40.3   12:09/M             
      15    Amy Johnson                       Chicago  IL           552   39      146      38:37.1   12:27/M             
      16    Christine Ptack                   Yorkville  IL         596   35      148      39:27.5   12:44/M             
      17    Barbara Monier                    Princeton  IL         660   35      156      40:28.3   13:03/M             
      18    Fran Hutenings                    Algonquin  IL         677   37      168      54:45.4   17:40/M             
      19    Marina Mathis                     Huntley  IL           645   38      170      56:42.8   18:17/M             
      20    Kelly Bartter                     Huntley  IL           502   39      171    1:00:00.3   19:21/M             
      21    Jennifer Kovach                   Huntley  IL           565   39      172    1:00:01.5   19:22/M             
      22    Elsie Jakubowski                  Huntley  IL           548   36      180    1:07:03.4   21:38/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Handchetz                     Lake In The Hills     536   42       30      25:18.6    8:10/M             
       2    Kirstin Finneran                  Carpentersville  IL   522   44       40      26:20.9    8:30/M             
       3    Dana Turk                         Lincolnshire  IL      608   40       56      27:55.4    9:00/M             
       4    Judy Schnieder                    Crystal Lake  IL      652   42       64      28:43.5    9:16/M             
       5    Deidra Cravens                    Algonquin  IL         517   42       82      30:17.1    9:46/M             
       6    Sue Stevens                       Palatine  IL          606   42       96      31:48.7   10:15/M             
       7    Laura Kent                        Huntley  IL           560   42      129      35:07.9   11:20/M             
       8    Lisa Modrich                      Huntley  IL           651   41      133      36:26.4   11:45/M             
       9    Lisa Kubelka                      Huntley  IL           650   41      134      36:28.0   11:46/M             
      10    Jodi Pesola                       Lake In The Hills     591   40      137      36:39.1   11:49/M             
      11    Carrie Lyne Mathiesen             Hampshire  IL         580   40      139      37:02.9   11:57/M             
      12    Virginia Cosman                   Hampshire  IL         515   43      140      37:04.4   11:57/M             
      13    Debbie Masek                      Huntley  IL           579   42      141      37:05.9   11:58/M             
      14    Monica Ortega                     Huntley  IL           588   41      147      39:16.6   12:40/M             
      15    Rhonda Garcia                     Huntley  IL           527   41      157      42:23.0   13:40/M             
      16    Naomi Kranz                       Huntley  IL           567   42      158      44:40.2   14:25/M             
      17    Rita Domann                       Mchenry  IL           644   42      159      44:48.0   14:27/M             
      18    Paige Slater                      Huntley  IL           602   41      169      56:40.8   18:17/M             
      19    Dianne Schaver                    Huntley  IL           599   40      173    1:00:02.9   19:22/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kristie Alvey                     Crystal Lake  IL      501   47       43      26:34.8    8:34/M             
       2    Anne Haseman                      Lakewood  IL          537   49      142      37:07.1   11:58/M             
       3    Robin Braga                       Lake In The Hills     511   47      165      53:54.7   17:23/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Bolton                      Lake In The Hills     510   51       61      28:28.8    9:11/M             
       2    Debbie Marry                      Haethorn Woods  IL    577   52       65      28:56.2    9:20/M             
       3    Denise Faler                      Sleepy Hollow  IL     521   53       73      29:33.1    9:32/M             
       4    Kim Dunlap                        Elgin  IL             640   50       80      30:05.9    9:42/M             
       5    Jenny Taylor                      St Charles  IL        607   52       90      31:12.1   10:04/M             
       6    Jill Hollister                    Hampshire  IL         542   51      115      34:03.7   10:59/M             
       7    Lynne Gabrielson                                        637   52      163      47:33.2   15:20/M             
       8    Wendy Chauncey                    Wheaton  IL           513   50      164      47:37.8   15:22/M             
       9    Linda Emrich                      Hampshire  IL         635   51      176    1:04:44.7   20:53/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Watts                       Elgin  IL             641   58       81      30:07.4    9:43/M             
       2    Jeri Schulz                       Elgin  IL             601   56      101      31:59.8   10:19/M             
       3    Sharon Prizy                      East Dundee  IL       595   58      166      53:56.9   17:24/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Jakubowski                  Schaumburg  IL        551   60      174    1:00:04.3   19:23/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Keagan Smith                      Lake In The Hills     603   13        1      18:50.3    6:05/M             
Top

Boys 10 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Sieb                                              648   10       20      23:49.6    7:41/M             
       2    Jack Herron                       Lake In The Hills     540    8       42      26:33.3    8:34/M             
       3    Mark Vandy                        Huntley  IL           614    9       66      28:57.4    9:20/M             
       4    Mitchell Murray                   Huntley  IL           649   9        67      28:58.5    9:21/M             
       5    Kyle Abruzzo                      Huntley  IL           684   9        68      28:59.4    9:21/M             
       6    Owen Cravens                      Algonquin  IL         518    7       74      29:36.2    9:33/M             
       7    Brian Kurich                      Huntley  IL           568   10       79      30:03.8    9:42/M             
       8    Austin Hutenings                  Algonquin  IL         676   8       108      33:12.6   10:43/M             
       9    Nicholas Yellets                  Lake In The Hills     627   8       113      33:38.2   10:51/M             
      10    Brian Vavra                       Huntley  IL           616    9      117      34:09.9   11:01/M             
      11    Brady Hutenings                   Algonquin  IL         675   6       167      54:28.0   17:34/M             
Top

Male 11-14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ricky Raclawski                   Algonquin  IL         680   14        6      20:44.9    6:41/M             
       2    Matthew Kitsis                    Lake In The Hills     562   14       10      21:35.0    6:58/M             
       3    Devan Turk                        Huntley  IL           609   11       16      22:56.8    7:24/M             
       4    Matthew Cannalte                  Lake In The Hills     512   13       19      23:37.1    7:37/M             
       5    Chris Villarreal                  Marengo  IL           664   11       27      24:57.7    8:03/M             
       6    Aaron Vandy                       Huntley  IL           611   13       31      25:37.8    8:16/M             
       7    Michael Ahmer                     Algonquin  IL         691   12       34      25:57.5    8:22/M             
       8    John Kitsis                                             638   12       35      26:00.4    8:23/M             
       9    Ben Stevens                       Algonquin  IL         686   12       38      26:10.0    8:26/M             
      10    Donny Willetts                    Lake In The Hills     622   13       41      26:32.0    8:34/M             
      11    Matt Logan                        Algonquin  IL         690   12       45      26:39.7    8:36/M             
      12    Jakob Kranz                       Huntley  IL           566   12       47      26:59.8    8:42/M             
      13    Alex Aldridge                     Crystal Lake  IL      662   12       59      28:18.1    9:08/M             
      14    Gehrig Wise                       Huntley  IL           624   12       98      31:52.7   10:17/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Ward                         Lake In The Hills     621   15        3      19:38.4    6:20/M             
       2    Alex Bjerke                       Roscoe  IL            507   16       11      21:46.5    7:01/M             
       3    Nathan Zakes                      Algonquin  IL         629   15       15      22:41.4    7:19/M             
       4    Michael Corona                                          632   15       25      24:46.1    7:59/M             
       5    Rob Kurich                                              647   16       33      25:55.0    8:22/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Hollister                    Huntley  IL           544   22        9      21:30.7    6:56/M             
       2    Terrence McMahon                  Chicago  IL           582   24       24      24:36.0    7:56/M             
       3    Justin Hollister                  Huntley  IL           543   20      116      34:04.6   10:59/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nate Berndt                       Lakewood  IL          505   27       21      23:59.0    7:44/M             
       2    Robert Mickey                     Palatine  IL          657   25       29      25:11.3    8:07/M             
       3    Michael King                      Crystal Lake  IL      687   26       75      29:43.6    9:35/M             
       4    Ryan Stefanski                    Schaumburg  IL        604   26      103      32:28.3   10:28/M             
       5    John Parnell                      Huntley  IL           590   29      127      35:04.9   11:19/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Palmer                        Roscoe  IL            679   34        2      19:35.4    6:19/M             
       2    Shawn Frice                       Chicago  IL           673   32        7      20:48.4    6:43/M             
       3    Tom Mickey                        Carpentersville  IL   661   34       32      25:39.9    8:16/M             
       4    Matt Gustafson                    Huntley  IL           534   30      124      34:54.0   11:15/M             
       5    Rob Baughman                      Mchenry  IL           504   31      131      35:54.7   11:35/M             
       6    Erik Jakubowski                   Huntley  IL           549   34      178    1:06:21.4   21:24/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Vaught                       Huntley  IL           615   37        5      20:29.3    6:36/M             
       2    Jess Jones                        Lake In The Hills     556   36       55      27:54.3    9:00/M             
       3    Kurt Van Alstine                  Huntley  IL           610   35       63      28:41.8    9:15/M             
       4    Rob Hutenings                     Algonquin  IL         678   37      110      33:17.4   10:44/M             
       5    Stephen Vavra                     Huntley  IL           617   39      118      34:11.1   11:02/M             
       6    Christine Hoover                  Huntley  IL           545   35      128      35:06.5   11:19/M             
       7    Mario Mescino                     Huntley  IL           583   39      132      36:05.0   11:38/M             
       8    Marc Vocalino                     Huntley  IL           620   39      161      47:21.9   15:16/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ken Engels                        Huntley  IL           666   42       28      25:10.3    8:07/M             
       2    Dustin Richie                     Pingree Grove  IL     597   42       36      26:03.0    8:24/M             
       3    Brian Ott                         Huntley  IL           589   44       37      26:08.4    8:26/M             
       4    Matt Stevens                      Algonquin  IL         685   42       39      26:10.9    8:26/M             
       5    Tim Sieb                                                630   40       89      30:55.5    9:58/M             
       6    Lance Pesola                      Lake In The Hills     592   41      106      32:45.3   10:34/M             
       7    Kevin Rader                       Huntley  IL           642   40      122      34:35.9   11:09/M             
       8    Darrell Peters                    Huntley  IL           593   40      138      37:00.3   11:56/M             
       9    Kevin Hogan                       Western Springs  IL   541   44      149      39:29.5   12:44/M             
      10    Paul Mathis                       Huntley  IL           581   40      162      47:23.5   15:17/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rich Monbrod                      Crystal Lake  IL      586   49        8      20:50.4    6:43/M             
       2    Mark Vermillion                   Huntley  IL           619   47       17      23:28.0    7:34/M             
       3    Frank Vandy                       Huntley  IL           613   47      105      32:40.5   10:32/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bernie Kotera                     Huntley  IL           564   54       12      21:49.1    7:02/M             
       2    Charles Czarnecki                 Des Plaines  IL       519   50       23      24:29.3    7:54/M             
       3    Patrick Marry                     Hawthorne Woods  IL   578   54       44      26:36.9    8:35/M             
       4    Mike Bulger                       Hampshire  IL         655   52       97      31:51.7   10:16/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ken Mack                          Poplar Grove  IL      656   57       18      23:32.0    7:35/M             
       2    Charles Sloan                     Lake In The Hills     665   56       53      27:45.7    8:57/M             
       3    John Horeled                      Prairie Grove  IL     546   59      154      40:13.8   12:58/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charles Knight                    Village Of Lakewood   563   61      151      39:42.1   12:48/M             
       2    John Jakubowski                   Dudley  MA            550   62      179    1:07:02.9   21:37/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tore Bakk Hansen                  Crystal Lake  IL      654   74       72      29:29.9    9:31/M             
       2    Stanley Rebacz                                          636   74      177    1:04:45.9   20:53/M