RUN THRU THE SUN 10K

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2010


Race held in Huntley, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Randy Ebert                       Belvidere  IL         215    26   M   ***** 25-29      38:28.3    6:12/M             
       2    Ricky Lopez                       Lake In The Hills     285    16   M       1 15-19      43:16.7    6:59/M             
       3    Beth Roesner                      Lake In The Hills     260    45   F   ***** 45-49      45:35.6    7:21/M             
       4    Nathan Mitre                      Crystal Lake  IL      241    46   M       1 45-49      45:45.0    7:23/M             
       5    Larry Fowler                      Algonquin  IL         283    58   M       1 55-59      45:55.3    7:24/M             
       6    Maggie Brindige                   Elburn  IL            242    16   F       1 15-19      46:11.4    7:27/M             
       7    Stevie Parks                      South Elgin  IL       253    19   F       2 15-19      46:30.5    7:30/M             
       8    Connie Marsh                      Rockford  IL          235    49   F       1 45-49      47:20.0    7:38/M             
       9    Marc Breese                       Algonquin  IL         203    36   M       1 35-39      47:34.9    7:40/M             
      10    Jerry Cravens                     Algonquin  IL         208    42   M       1 40-44      47:55.3    7:44/M             
      11    Kayla Ehrenhaft                   Crystal Lake  IL      216    11   F       1 11-14      48:38.9    7:51/M             
      12    Abby Dodis                        Elburn  IL            210    16   F       3 15-19      48:50.1    7:53/M             
      13    Alfonso Mercado Linarez           Marengo  IL           282    54   M       1 50-54      49:55.3    8:03/M             
      14    Harvey Parks                      South Elgin  IL       251    43   M       2 40-44      50:17.5    8:07/M             
      15    Adam Davis                        Huntley  IL           286    11   M       1 11-14      50:53.0    8:12/M             
      16    Tom Tobin                         Crystal Lake  IL      269    43   M       3 40-44      50:57.7    8:13/M             
      17    Matthew Murray                    Batavia  IL           247    37   M       2 35-39      51:41.6    8:20/M             
      18    Patrick Ullrich                   Huntley  IL           272    38   M       3 35-39      51:52.9    8:22/M             
      19    Heather Horeled                   Prairie Grove  IL     224    55   F       1 55-59      51:56.9    8:23/M             
      20    Toni Damsch                       Huntley  IL           209    34   F       1 30-34      51:58.2    8:23/M             
      21    Jerry Chverchko                   Huntley  IL           288    39   M       4 35-39      52:25.5    8:27/M             
      22    Betsy Felde                       Lake In The Hills     217    34   F       2 30-34      52:32.3    8:28/M             
      23    David Adamick                     Morris  IL            200    47   M       2 45-49      52:42.9    8:30/M             
      24    Jim Dodis                         Elburn  IL            211    46   M       3 45-49      53:07.9    8:34/M             
      25    Andy Bahwell                      Huntley  IL           201    40   M       4 40-44      53:21.0    8:36/M             
      26    Jennifer Roser                    Elgin  IL             261    27   F       1 25-29      53:25.6    8:37/M             
      27    Dave Miller                       Crystal Lake  IL      240    40   M       5 40-44      54:00.1    8:43/M             
      28    Laurie Moon                       Chicago  IL           243    38   F       1 35-39      54:30.2    8:47/M             
      29    Kevin Gentry                      Huntley  IL           219    41   M       6 40-44      54:34.0    8:48/M             
      30    Madelaine Reese                   Huntley  IL           257    36   F       2 35-39      54:36.1    8:48/M             
      31    Kevin Breese                      Chicago  IL           202    60   M       1 60-64      54:59.8    8:52/M             
      32    Brian Wesemann                    Huntley  IL           278    38   M       5 35-39      55:02.0    8:53/M             
      33    Dan Wise                          Hutnley  IL           280    43   M       7 40-44      55:03.6    8:53/M             
      34    Jennifer Davis                    Huntley  IL           287    40   F       1 40-44      55:18.5    8:55/M             
      35    Ron Poore                         Carpentersville  IL   256    45   M       4 45-49      55:22.3    8:56/M             
      36    Lisa Dodis                        Elburn  IL            212    44   F       2 40-44      55:26.8    8:56/M             
      37    Tina Maynard                      Lake In The Hills     237    38   F       3 35-39      55:58.5    9:02/M             
      38    Mark Vernsten                     Crystal Lake  IL      284    53   M       2 50-54      56:12.2    9:04/M             
      39    Jean Velazquez                    Huntley  IL           274         F       1  0- 0      56:13.2    9:04/M             
      40    Laura Parks                       South Elgin  IL       252    48   F       2 45-49      56:14.3    9:04/M             
      41    Jean Wilhelm                      Huntley  IL           279    47   F       3 45-49      56:25.5    9:06/M             
      42    Jaycelin Chan                     Huntley  IL           205    14   F       2 11-14      56:54.1    9:11/M             
      43    Riley Hinthorne                   West Dundee  IL       223    11   F       3 11-14      58:12.3    9:23/M             
      44    Michelle Rudolph                  Algonquin  IL         263    42   F       3 40-44      58:39.5    9:28/M             
      45    Andy Kovach                       Huntley  IL           229    42   M       8 40-44      58:55.4    9:30/M             
      46    Teri Mehlhop                      Algonquin  IL         238    36   F       4 35-39      59:11.3    9:33/M             
      47    Rhonda Forth                      Huntley  IL           218    46   F       4 45-49      59:14.4    9:33/M             
      48    David Meyers                      Aurora  IL            239    43   M       9 40-44      59:16.4    9:34/M             
      49    Megan Chutka                      Huntley  IL           206    34   F       3 30-34      59:20.1    9:34/M             
      50    Alicia Pagnoni                    Lake In The Hills     250    23   F       1 20-24      59:38.6    9:37/M             
      51    Erin Guimon                       Roselle  IL           222    27   F       2 25-29      59:51.8    9:39/M             
      52    Chantal Ortiz                     Elgin  IL             249    22   F       2 20-24      1:00:11.9    9:42/M             
      53    Pam Kuehn                         Lakewood  IL          231    46   F       5 45-49      1:00:18.5    9:44/M             
      54    Stephanie Skube                   Lakewood  IL          265    43   F       4 40-44      1:00:19.5    9:44/M             
      55    Sara Schultz                      Aurora  IL            264    26   F       3 25-29      1:00:35.2    9:46/M             
      56    Kara Murren                       Crystal Lake  IL      248    29   F       4 25-29      1:00:35.9    9:46/M             
      57    Annette Parnell                   Huntley  IL           254    26   F       5 25-29      1:00:37.0    9:47/M             
      58    Megan Cassidy                     Milwaukee  WI         204    26   F       6 25-29      1:01:36.9    9:56/M             
      59    Kim Marie MacYgin                 Algonquin  IL         291    39   F       5 35-39      1:01:44.7    9:57/M             
      60    Kimberly Kusch                    Lake In The Hills     232    29   F       7 25-29      1:01:48.5    9:58/M             
      61    Sue Bilderback                    Huntley  IL             2    40   F       5 40-44      1:02:37.2   10:06/M             
      62    Karen Lasher                      Carpentersville  IL   233    47   F       6 45-49      1:02:38.6   10:06/M             
      63    Brian Bilderback                  Huntley  IL             1    33   M       1 30-34      1:02:46.3   10:07/M             
      64    Sheryl Wagner                     Hampshire  IL         277    36   F       6 35-39      1:02:58.5   10:09/M             
      65    Brandy Swanson                    Huntley  IL           268    36   F       7 35-39      1:03:18.5   10:13/M             
      66    Carlie Rodway                     Lakewood  IL          259    25   F       8 25-29      1:03:45.3   10:17/M             
      67    Toni Chverchko                    Huntley  IL           289    37   F       8 35-39      1:04:25.7   10:23/M             
      68    Diane Rudas                       Huntley  IL           262    40   F       6 40-44      1:04:31.4   10:24/M             
      69    Catherine Vandy                   Huntley  IL           273    45   F       7 45-49      1:04:35.9   10:25/M             
      70    Kelly Soderlund                   Roselle  IL           266    29   F       9 25-29      1:04:47.3   10:27/M             
      71    Adrienne Cornelius                Schaumburg  IL        207    26   F      10 25-29      1:05:50.2   10:37/M             
      72    Kaelyn Golt                       Crystal Lake  IL      221    10   F       1  1-10      1:07:52.5   10:57/M             
      73    Bryan Golt                        Crystal Lake  IL      290    43   M      10 40-44      1:07:54.8   10:57/M             
      74    Donna Yehl                        Carpentersville  IL   281    41   F       7 40-44      1:09:01.1   11:08/M             
      75    Dianne Dreger                     Schaumburg  IL        214    26   F      11 25-29      1:09:33.7   11:13/M             
      76    Joann Vocalino                    Huntley  IL           276    41   F       8 40-44      1:10:04.2   11:18/M             
      77    Megan Swain                       Capentersville  IL    267    36   F       9 35-39      1:10:16.8   11:20/M             
      78    Eileen Lyons                      Algonquin  IL         234    45   F       8 45-49      1:16:29.4   12:20/M             
      79    Mary Paz                          Huntley  IL           255    38   F      10 35-39      1:23:45.8   13:30/M