RUN THRU THE SUN 10K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


Race held in Huntley, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Beth Roesner                      Lake In The Hills     260   45        3      45:35.6    7:21/M             
Top

Female No Age Given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Velazquez                    Huntley  IL           274            39      56:13.2    9:04/M             
Top

Girls 10 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kaelyn Golt                       Crystal Lake  IL      221   10       72    1:07:52.5   10:57/M             
Top

Female 11-14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kayla Ehrenhaft                   Crystal Lake  IL      216   11       11      48:38.9    7:51/M             
       2    Jaycelin Chan                     Huntley  IL           205   14       42      56:54.1    9:11/M             
       3    Riley Hinthorne                   West Dundee  IL       223   11       43      58:12.3    9:23/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggie Brindige                   Elburn  IL            242   16        6      46:11.4    7:27/M             
       2    Stevie Parks                      South Elgin  IL       253   19        7      46:30.5    7:30/M             
       3    Abby Dodis                        Elburn  IL            210   16       12      48:50.1    7:53/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alicia Pagnoni                    Lake In The Hills     250   23       50      59:38.6    9:37/M             
       2    Chantal Ortiz                     Elgin  IL             249   22       52    1:00:11.9    9:42/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Roser                    Elgin  IL             261   27       26      53:25.6    8:37/M             
       2    Erin Guimon                       Roselle  IL           222   27       51      59:51.8    9:39/M             
       3    Sara Schultz                      Aurora  IL            264   26       55    1:00:35.2    9:46/M             
       4    Kara Murren                       Crystal Lake  IL      248   29       56    1:00:35.9    9:46/M             
       5    Annette Parnell                   Huntley  IL           254   26       57    1:00:37.0    9:47/M             
       6    Megan Cassidy                     Milwaukee  WI         204   26       58    1:01:36.9    9:56/M             
       7    Kimberly Kusch                    Lake In The Hills     232   29       60    1:01:48.5    9:58/M             
       8    Carlie Rodway                     Lakewood  IL          259   25       66    1:03:45.3   10:17/M             
       9    Kelly Soderlund                   Roselle  IL           266   29       70    1:04:47.3   10:27/M             
      10    Adrienne Cornelius                Schaumburg  IL        207   26       71    1:05:50.2   10:37/M             
      11    Dianne Dreger                     Schaumburg  IL        214   26       75    1:09:33.7   11:13/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Toni Damsch                       Huntley  IL           209   34       20      51:58.2    8:23/M             
       2    Betsy Felde                       Lake In The Hills     217   34       22      52:32.3    8:28/M             
       3    Megan Chutka                      Huntley  IL           206   34       49      59:20.1    9:34/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurie Moon                       Chicago  IL           243   38       28      54:30.2    8:47/M             
       2    Madelaine Reese                   Huntley  IL           257   36       30      54:36.1    8:48/M             
       3    Tina Maynard                      Lake In The Hills     237   38       37      55:58.5    9:02/M             
       4    Teri Mehlhop                      Algonquin  IL         238   36       46      59:11.3    9:33/M             
       5    Kim Marie MacYgin                 Algonquin  IL         291   39       59    1:01:44.7    9:57/M             
       6    Sheryl Wagner                     Hampshire  IL         277   36       64    1:02:58.5   10:09/M             
       7    Brandy Swanson                    Huntley  IL           268   36       65    1:03:18.5   10:13/M             
       8    Toni Chverchko                    Huntley  IL           289   37       67    1:04:25.7   10:23/M             
       9    Megan Swain                       Capentersville  IL    267   36       77    1:10:16.8   11:20/M             
      10    Mary Paz                          Huntley  IL           255   38       79    1:23:45.8   13:30/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Davis                    Huntley  IL           287   40       34      55:18.5    8:55/M             
       2    Lisa Dodis                        Elburn  IL            212   44       36      55:26.8    8:56/M             
       3    Michelle Rudolph                  Algonquin  IL         263   42       44      58:39.5    9:28/M             
       4    Stephanie Skube                   Lakewood  IL          265   43       54    1:00:19.5    9:44/M             
       5    Sue Bilderback                    Huntley  IL             2   40       61    1:02:37.2   10:06/M             
       6    Diane Rudas                       Huntley  IL           262   40       68    1:04:31.4   10:24/M             
       7    Donna Yehl                        Carpentersville  IL   281   41       74    1:09:01.1   11:08/M             
       8    Joann Vocalino                    Huntley  IL           276   41       76    1:10:04.2   11:18/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Connie Marsh                      Rockford  IL          235   49        8      47:20.0    7:38/M             
       2    Laura Parks                       South Elgin  IL       252   48       40      56:14.3    9:04/M             
       3    Jean Wilhelm                      Huntley  IL           279   47       41      56:25.5    9:06/M             
       4    Rhonda Forth                      Huntley  IL           218   46       47      59:14.4    9:33/M             
       5    Pam Kuehn                         Lakewood  IL          231   46       53    1:00:18.5    9:44/M             
       6    Karen Lasher                      Carpentersville  IL   233   47       62    1:02:38.6   10:06/M             
       7    Catherine Vandy                   Huntley  IL           273   45       69    1:04:35.9   10:25/M             
       8    Eileen Lyons                      Algonquin  IL         234   45       78    1:16:29.4   12:20/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Horeled                   Prairie Grove  IL     224   55       19      51:56.9    8:23/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Randy Ebert                       Belvidere  IL         215   26        1      38:28.3    6:12/M             
Top

Male 11-14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adam Davis                        Huntley  IL           286   11       15      50:53.0    8:12/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ricky Lopez                       Lake In The Hills     285   16        2      43:16.7    6:59/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Bilderback                  Huntley  IL             1   33       63    1:02:46.3   10:07/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Breese                       Algonquin  IL         203   36        9      47:34.9    7:40/M             
       2    Matthew Murray                    Batavia  IL           247   37       17      51:41.6    8:20/M             
       3    Patrick Ullrich                   Huntley  IL           272   38       18      51:52.9    8:22/M             
       4    Jerry Chverchko                   Huntley  IL           288   39       21      52:25.5    8:27/M             
       5    Brian Wesemann                    Huntley  IL           278   38       32      55:02.0    8:53/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Cravens                     Algonquin  IL         208   42       10      47:55.3    7:44/M             
       2    Harvey Parks                      South Elgin  IL       251   43       14      50:17.5    8:07/M             
       3    Tom Tobin                         Crystal Lake  IL      269   43       16      50:57.7    8:13/M             
       4    Andy Bahwell                      Huntley  IL           201   40       25      53:21.0    8:36/M             
       5    Dave Miller                       Crystal Lake  IL      240   40       27      54:00.1    8:43/M             
       6    Kevin Gentry                      Huntley  IL           219   41       29      54:34.0    8:48/M             
       7    Dan Wise                          Hutnley  IL           280   43       33      55:03.6    8:53/M             
       8    Andy Kovach                       Huntley  IL           229   42       45      58:55.4    9:30/M             
       9    David Meyers                      Aurora  IL            239   43       48      59:16.4    9:34/M             
      10    Bryan Golt                        Crystal Lake  IL      290   43       73    1:07:54.8   10:57/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Mitre                      Crystal Lake  IL      241   46        4      45:45.0    7:23/M             
       2    David Adamick                     Morris  IL            200   47       23      52:42.9    8:30/M             
       3    Jim Dodis                         Elburn  IL            211   46       24      53:07.9    8:34/M             
       4    Ron Poore                         Carpentersville  IL   256   45       35      55:22.3    8:56/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alfonso Mercado Linarez           Marengo  IL           282   54       13      49:55.3    8:03/M             
       2    Mark Vernsten                     Crystal Lake  IL      284   53       38      56:12.2    9:04/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry Fowler                      Algonquin  IL         283   58        5      45:55.3    7:24/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Breese                      Chicago  IL           202   60       31      54:59.8    8:52/M