RUN THRU THE SUN YOUTH RUN 1 MILE

Age Group Results

June 12, 2011


Race held in Huntley, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-99

Overall Girl Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marisa Monbrod                    Crystal Lake  IL      462   13        4       6:54.4                       
Top

Girls 6 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tessa Jones                       Marengo  IL           124    6       30       8:57.1                       
       2    Mackenze Magit                    Huntley  IL           464   6        44      11:23.8                       
       3    Jillian Cherwin                   Huntley  IL           472   5        46      11:26.3                       
       4    Molly Vaught                      Huntley  IL           148    6       48      11:55.1                       
       5    Rachael Hein                      Algonquin  IL         118    3       51      12:02.6                       
       6    Arielle Rudas                     Huntley  IL           136    6       55      12:37.2                       
       7    Ava Uhrich                        Huntley  IL           479   5        58      12:51.4                       
       8    Jacy Yuchasz                        IL                  478   5        64      15:06.8                       
Top

Girls 7 to 8

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cami Garito                       Huntley  IL           473   8        23       8:28.0                       
       2    Jamie Gustafson                   Huntley  IL           463   8        24       8:33.0                       
       3    Mackenzie Kelly                   Huntley  IL           125    8       34       9:19.9                       
       4    Mackenzie Spencer                 Huntley  IL           140    8       36       9:28.1                       
       5    Annalisa Stevens                  Algonquin  IL         143    7       37       9:30.0                       
       6    Katelyn Pesola                    Lake In The Hills     133    7       38       9:37.2                       
       7    Erica Bilderback                                        459   08       39       9:38.6                       
       8    Kaci Callahan                     Huntley  IL           105    8       40       9:40.7                       
       9    Lily Vaught                       Huntley  IL           147    8       42      10:54.1                       
      10    Alli Engels                       Huntley  IL           469   7        45      11:25.1                       
      11    Abigail Fiandalo                  Huntley  IL           112    7       52      12:04.3                       
      12    Ella Ullrich                      Huntley  IL           480   7        61      14:00.6                       
      13    Jayla Turner                      Huntley  IL           458   8        62      14:03.1                       
Top

Girls 9 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ashley Garncarz                   Lake In The Hills     114   10       14       7:45.1                       
       2    Megan Bargiel                     Huntley  IL           102    9       19       8:11.6                       
       3    Carley Willetts                   Lake In The Hills     454    9       21       8:22.9                       
       4    Mya Kelly                         Huntley  IL           126   10       22       8:26.0                       
       5    Meghan Zimmerman                                        460   10       28       8:54.0                       
       6    Mykinze Yuchasz                   Huntley  IL           457   10       59      13:04.0                       
       7    Macenzie Kobrick                  Huntley  IL           127   10       65      15:40.9                       
Top

Girls 11 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Allison Cravens                   Algonquin  IL         107   11       20       8:17.2                       
       2    Christina Drendel                 Hampshire  IL         474   11       26       8:49.0                       
       3    Julia Dela Cruz                   Huntley  IL           108   11       57      12:39.3                       
Top

Overall Boy Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dillon Cherwin                    Huntley  IL           106   10        1       6:39.7                       
Top

Boys 6 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ben Hein                          Algonquin  IL         117    6       47      11:38.0                       
       2    Nathan Sauber                     Huntley  IL           138    3       49      11:59.9                       
       3    Colin Hochmuth                    Lake In The Hills     468   4        50      12:01.4                       
       4    Logan Borzych                     Huntley  IL           477   5        53      12:19.2                       
       5    Andrew Moon                       Lake In The Hills     130    4       54      12:32.7                       
       6    Cristian Rudas                    Huntley  IL           137    4       56      12:38.1                       
       7    Matthew Brunken                   Huntley  IL           103    6       63      14:17.5                       
       8    Keaton Hoover                     Huntley  IL           122    5       68      22:12.0                       
Top

Boys 7 to 8

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tommy Frederick                                         461   08       13       7:43.7                       
       2    Zachary Vavra                     Huntley  IL           149    7       16       7:57.9                       
       3    Grant Hochmuth                    Lake In The Hills     466   8        18       8:09.8                       
       4    Sam Spencer                       Huntley  IL           141    8       25       8:47.9                       
       5    Toby Parks                        South Elgin  IL       132    7       29       8:55.4                       
       6    Matteo Mescino                    Huntley  IL           476   8        31       9:05.5                       
       7    Luke Vandy                        Huntley  IL           146    7       32       9:11.1                       
       8    Sean Kovach                       Huntley  IL           128    7       33       9:17.9                       
       9    Ben Ahmer                         Algonquin  IL         475   7        35       9:26.1                       
      10    Steven Schumacher                 Huntley  IL           139    8       43      10:58.0                       
      11    Jacob Fiandalo                    Huntley  IL           113    7       60      13:34.4                       
      12    Griffin Hoover                    Huntley  IL           120    7       66      19:20.9                       
Top

Boys 9 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tyler Pesola 	              Lake In The Hills     134   10        2       6:44.3                       
       2    Ryan Jones                        Marengo  IL           123    9        3       6:47.3                       
       3    Dylan Nicosia                     Huntley  IL           131   10        5       6:59.9                       
       4    Shane Hochmuth                    Lake In The Hills     467   10        7       7:28.6                       
       5    Riley Magit                       Huntley  IL           465   9         9       7:35.0                       
       6    Cade Whiteside                    Lake In The Hills     150    9       10       7:40.2                       
       7    Charlie Ahmer                     Algonquin  IL         100   10       11       7:41.1                       
       8    Tyler Mehlhop                     Algonquin  IL         129   10       15       7:50.7                       
       9    Tommy Engels                      Huntley  IL           111   10       17       8:03.4                       
      10    Braden Turk                       Huntley  IL           145    9       27       8:51.3                       
      11    Nicolas Reese                     Huntley  IL           481   9        41       9:51.1                       
      12    Jagen Hoover                      Huntley  IL           121    9       67      19:22.8                       
Top

Boys 11 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Callahan                   Huntley  IL           104   12        6       7:15.1                       
       2    Zachary Gustafson                 Huntley  IL           116   11        8       7:32.3                       
       3    Zachary Spencer                   Huntley  IL           142   11       12       7:42.3